All Times EDT

NHL

East Division

Get more from the Citrus County Chronicle

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Washington442812460154132
N.Y. Islanders432712458126102
Pittsburgh432713357147120
Boston412312652116107
N.Y. Rangers432116648140112
Philadelphia432017646125155
New Jersey421422634103139
Buffalo431125729105149

Central Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Carolina422810460137103
Tampa Bay432912260146110
Florida442712559138120
Nashville452420149120127
Chicago442019545123139
Dallas4216141244117108
Columbus451521939113149
Detroit451623638103141

West Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Colorado43309464154101
Vegas42291126013896
Minnesota412513353124111
St. Louis421917644122132
Arizona441920543118139
San Jose421820440114141
Los Angeles421620638114127
Anaheim441423735101138

North Division

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Toronto442812460145117
Winnipeg442714357144117
Edmonton422515252134120
Montreal401813945123114
Calgary431921341115127
Vancouver371618335100120
Ottawa441426432118164

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. The top four teams in each division will qualify for playoffs under this season's temporary realignment.

Thursday's Games

N.Y. Rangers 4, New Jersey 0

Winnipeg 5, Toronto 2

Tampa Bay 3, Florida 2, OT

Carolina 4, Nashville 1

Buffalo 5, Washington 2

Boston 4, N.Y. Islanders 1

Philadelphia 2, Pittsburgh 1, SO

Detroit 4, Chicago 1

Dallas 4, Columbus 1

Friday's Games

Calgary at Montreal, 6 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Boston, 7 p.m.

San Jose at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Vancouver, ppd

Los Angeles at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Vegas at Anaheim, 10 p.m.

Saturday's Games

New Jersey at N.Y. Rangers, 12:30 p.m.

Washington at Philadelphia, 12:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 3 p.m.

Ottawa at Montreal, 4 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 6 p.m.

Chicago at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Florida at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Nashville at Carolina, 7 p.m.

Toronto at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Dallas, 8 p.m.

San Jose at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, 10 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Washington at Boston, 12 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at New Jersey, 3 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Buffalo, 3 p.m.

Vegas at Anaheim, 4 p.m.

N.Y. Islanders at Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Monday's Games

Carolina at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

Columbus at Florida, 7 p.m.

Detroit at Dallas, 7:30 p.m.

Chicago at Nashville, 8 p.m.

Minnesota at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Montreal at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

Ottawa at Calgary, 9 p.m.

Toronto at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

San Jose at Vegas, 10 p.m.

Prep Zone

Get updates and player profiles ahead of Friday's high school games, plus a recap Saturday with stories, photos, video Frequency: Seasonal Twice a week

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading!

Please purchase a subscription to read our premium content. If you have a subscription, please log in or sign up for an account on our website to continue.