(Home teams listed first)
All Time EDT
x-advanced to next round
GROUP A
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Lyon550015415
Rangers (Scotland)5212547
Sparta Prague5113494
Brondby (Denmark)5023292
Thursday, Sept. 16

Rangers (Scotland) 0, Lyon (France) 2

Brondby (Denmark) 0, Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia)

Get more from the Citrus County Chronicle

Thursday, Sept. 30

Lyon (France) 3, Brondby (Denmark) 0

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 1, Rangers (Scotland) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 3, Lyon (France) 4

Rangers (Scotland) 2, Brondby (Denmark) 0

Thursday, Nov. 4

Lyon (France) 3, Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 0

Brondby (Denmark) 1, Rangers (Scotland) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

Lyon (France) 3, Brondby (Denmark) 1

Rangers (Scotland) 2 vs. Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lyon (France) vs. Rangers (Scotland), 12:45 p.m.

Sparta Prague (Czechoslovakia) vs. Brondby (Denmark), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP B
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Monaco53206311
PSV Eindhoven5221948
Real Sociedad5131666
Sturm Graz5014291
Thursday, Sept. 16

Monaco 1, Sturm Graz (Austria) 0

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Real Sociedad (Spain) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Real Sociedad (Spain) 1, Monaco 1

Sturm Graz (Austria) 1, PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 1, Monaco 2

Sturm Graz (Austria) 0, Real Sociedad (Spain) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Monaco 0, PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 0

Real Sociedad (Spain) 1, Sturm Graz (Austria) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

Monaco 2, Real Sociedad (Spain) 1

PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) 2, Sturm Graz (Austria) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Sturm Graz (Austria) vs. Monaco, 12:45 p.m.

Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP C
GPWDLGFGAPts
Leicester52211088
Spartak Moscow5212997
Napoli52121287
Legia Warsaw52034106
Wednesday, Sept. 15

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 0, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1

Thursday, Sept. 16

Leicester (England) 2, Napoli (Italy) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, Leicester (England) 0

Napoli (Italy) 2, Spartak Moscow (Russia) 3

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 3, Leicester (England) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

Napoli (Italy) 3, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 0

Thursday, Nov. 4

Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1, Napoli (Italy) 4

Leicester (England) 1, Spartak Moscow (Russia) 1

Wednesday, Nov. 24

Spartak Moscow (Russia) 2, Napoli (Italy) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

Leicester (England) 3, Legia Warsaw (Poland) 1

Thursday, Dec. 9

Napoli (Italy) vs. Leicester (England), 12:45 p.m.

Legia Warsaw (Poland) vs. Spartak Moscow (Russia), 12:45p.m.

GROUP D
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Eintracht Frankfurt53209511
Olympiakos5302869
Fenerbahce5122675
Antwerp50235102
Thursday, Sept. 16

Olympiakos (Greece) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 1

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Antwerp (Belgium) 0, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 1

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 0, Olympiakos (Greece) 3

Thursday, Oct. 21

Fenerbahce (Turkey) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 2

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 3, Olympiakos (Greece) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 2

Antwerp (Belgium) 0, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 3

Thursday, Nov. 25

Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany) 2, Antwerp (Belgium) 2

Olympiakos (Greece) 1, Fenerbahce (Turkey) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Fenerbahce (Turkey) vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (Germany), 12:45 p.m.

Antwerp (Belgium) vs. Olympiakos (Greece), 12:45 p.m.

GROUP E
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Galatasaray53207311
Lazio5221738
Marseille5041574
Locomotiv Moscow5023282
Thursday, Sept. 16

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Lazio (Italy) 0

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 1, Marseille (France) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Marseille (France) 0, Galatasaray (Turkey) 0

Lazio (Italy) 2, Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Lazio (Italy) 0, Marseille (France) 0

Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 0, Galatasaray (Turkey) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Galatasaray (Turkey) 1, Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 1

Marseille (France) 2, Lazio (Italy) 2

Thursday, Nov. 25

Galatasaray (Turkey) 4, Marseille (France) 2

Lazio (Italy) 3, Locomotiv Moscow (Russia) 0

Thursday, Dec. 9

Lazio (Italy) vs. Galatasaray (Turkey), 3 p.m.

Marseille (France) vs. Locomotiv Moscow (Russia), 3 p.m.

GROUP F
GPWDLGFGAPts
Red Star53115310
x-Braga53211189
Midtjylland5221778
Ludogorets5014381
Thursday, Sept. 16

Red Star (Serbia) 3, Braga (Portugal) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 1

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0, Red Star (Serbia) 1

Braga (Portugal) 3, Midtjylland (Denmark) 1

Thursday, Oct. 21

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0, Braga (Portugal) 1

Midtjylland (Denmark) 1, Red Star (Serbia) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Red Star (Serbia) 0, Midtjylland (Denmark) 1

Braga (Portugal) 4, Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 2

Thursday, Nov. 25

Red Star (Serbia) 1,Ludogorets (Bulgaria) 0

Midtjylland (Denmark) 3, Braga (Portugal) 2

Thursday, Dec. 9

Braga (Portugal) vs. Red Star (Serbia), 3 p.m.

Ludogorets (Bulgaria) vs. Midtjylland (Denmark), 3 p.m.

GROUP G
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-Bayern Leverkusen541014413
Real Betis531110910
Celtic520310136
Ferencvaros50054120
Thursday, Sept. 16

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1

Real Betis (Spain) 4, Celtic (Scotland) 3

Thursday, Sept. 30

Ferencvaros (Hungary) 1, Real Betis (Spain) 3

Celtic (Scotland) 0, Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 4

Tuesday, Oct. 19

Celtic (Scotland) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 0

Thursday, Oct. 21

Real Betis (Spain) 1, Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 1

Thursday, Nov. 4

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 4, Real Betis (Spain) 0

Ferencvaros (Hungary) 2, Celtic (Scotland) 3

Thursday, Nov. 25

Real Betis (Spain) 2, Ferencvaros (Hungary) 0

Bayern Leverkusen (Germany) 3, vs. Celtic (Scotland) 2

Thursday, Dec. 9

Celtic (Scotland) vs. Real Betis (Spain), 3 p.m.

Ferencvaros (Hungary) vs. Bayern Leverkusen (Germany), 3 p.m.

GROUP H
GPWDLGFGAPts
x-West Ham541011213
Dinamo Zagreb4212867
Genk5122485
Rapid Vienna5104393
Thursday, Sept. 16

Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0, Genk (Belgium) 1

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 0, West Ham (England) 2

Thursday, Sept. 30

West Ham (England) 2, Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0

Genk (Belgium) 0, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 4

Thursday, Oct. 21

Rapid Vienna (Austria) 2, Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1

West Ham (England) 3, Genk (Belgium) 0

Thursday, Nov. 4

Genk (Belgium) 2, West Ham (England) 2

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 3, Rapid Vienna (Austria) 1

Thursday, Nov. 25

West Ham (England) 2, Rapid Vienna (Austria) 0

Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) 1, Genk (Belgium) 1

Thursday, Dec. 9

West Ham (England) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia), 3 p.m.

Genk (Belgium) vs. Rapid Vienna (Austria), 3 p.m.

Prep Zone

Get updates and player profiles ahead of Friday's high school games, plus a recap Saturday with stories, photos, video Frequency: Seasonal Twice a week

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.

Thank you for reading!

Please log in, or sign up for a new account and purchase a subscription to read or post comments.