Home Services

Air Conditioning/Heating Services

Air Duct Cleaning/Dryer Vent Cleaning

  • WINNER: Will Construction
  • Honorable Mention: Air Fx,Inc.
  • Honorable Mention: Beacon Services & Appliances

Appliance Repair

  • WINNER: Beacon Services & Appliances
  • Honorable Mention: Derrick's Appliance Repair
  • Honorable Mention: ProTech Appliance Repair
  • Honorable Mention: Welch appliance repair

Carpet & Rug Cleaning

  • WINNER: ServiceMaster Restore
  • Honorable Mention: C & C Carpet & Ceiling Cleaning
  • Honorable Mention: Stanley Steemer

Cleaning Service

  • WINNER: The Mommy Maids, LLC
  • Honorable Mention: Dana's Cleaning Service Inc
  • Honorable Mention: Service master restore

Electrical Repair/Contractor

Garage Door Installer

  • WINNER: Discount Garage Doors
  • Honorable Mention: Florida Garage Door Pros
  • Honorable Mention: Tri County Overhead Doors

Garbage Disposal Company

  • WINNER: Waste Pro - Citrus
  • Honorable Mention: Advanced Disposal - Citrus County/Inverness
  • Honorable Mention: Angies Disposal Service Inc

Glass Repair

Gutter Installation

  • WINNER: Tropical Gutter & Screen
  • Honorable Mention: Advanced Aluminum
  • Honorable Mention: Blackshears II Aluminum Inc
  • Honorable Mention: Paramount Seamless Gutters

Home Repair & Maintenance

  • WINNER: Handy Hicks – Insured Handyman
  • Honorable Mention: Headway Home Renovations
  • Honorable Mention: Will Construction

Landscaper

  • WINNER: Anson Nursery
  • Honorable Mention: Evergreen Professional Landscaping, Inc
  • Honorable Mention: Franklin’s Lawn and Landscaping (Citrus Springs,FL)

Lawn Care

  • WINNER: Fowler's Lawn Care
  • Honorable Mention: Evergreen Professional Landscaping, Inc
  • Honorable Mention: Franklin’s Lawn and Landscaping (Citrus Springs,FL)

Paint Contractor

Pest Control Service

  • WINNER: Accurate Pest Management
  • Honorable Mention: Florida Pest Control
  • Honorable Mention: Pro-Tech Termite & Pest Control

Plumbing

  • WINNER: Mike Scott Plumbing
  • Honorable Mention: Mr. Rooter Plumbing
  • Honorable Mention: Suncoast Plumbing & Electric, Inc.

Pool Builder

Real Estate Agent

  • WINNER: David Ivory - RE/MAX Realty One
  • Honorable Mention: Chris Marcic - Sellstate Next Generation Realty
  • Honorable Mention: Christopher Reeves-Keller Williams Elite Partners II

Real Estate Commercial

  • WINNER: Alexander Real Estate, Inc
  • Honorable Mention: Century 21 J.W. Morton Real Estate
  • Honorable Mention: Great American Realty & Investments, Inc.

Real Estate Office

  • WINNER: Alexander Real Estate Inc.
  • Honorable Mention: Exit Realty Leaders
  • Honorable Mention: Great American Realty & Investments, Inc.

Real Estate Property Management

Replacement Windows

Roofer

Septic Services

  • WINNER: Advanced Septic
  • Honorable Mention: Brooks Septic, LLC
  • Honorable Mention: Mike Scott Plumbing

Storage Facility

  • WINNER: Store Right Self Storage Lecanto Fl
  • Honorable Mention: Airport Plz U-Lock-It Storage
  • Honorable Mention: HIlltop Storage Hernando FL

Title Company

Tree Service

  • WINNER: Claypool's Tree Service
  • Honorable Mention: Fowler's Lawn Care
  • Honorable Mention: Griffin's Tree Care

Welding Services

Water Softeners & Conditioning

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust